Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 13 Gudgeons v Lansdown 8s on Tue 03 May 2022 at 18:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Lost By 34 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lansdown 8s Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
32w 11b  
for 3 wickets
43
310 (16.0 overs)
     
Scarlett Not Out  1
Anya Not Out  4
Mia Not Out  8
Sophie Not Out  6
Betty run out  once 8
Mycha Not Out  10
Evie b  once 14
Ronissa b  once 13

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 13 Gudgeons Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ewan Glossop3.001125.503.67
Barnaby Squire3.001300.004.33
Stanley Williams2.00900.004.50
Leon Faraway1.001200.0012.00
Reuben Harrington3.001500.005.00
Morgan Thomas2.001600.008.00
Harrison Quick2.002000.0010.00

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 13 Gudgeons Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14nb 18w 8b  
for 4 wickets
40
281

(16.0 overs)
    
Archie Wright Not Out  5
Harrison Quick b  Twice 1
Ewan Glossop Not Out  8 1
Leon Faraway Not Out  3
Morgan Thomas Not Out  3
Stanley Williams b  Once 2
Reuben Harrington b  Once 16 4
Barnaby Squire Not Out  0

Lansdown 8s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.