Scorecard

Beehive Southwick 2 v Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 13:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won By 6 Wickets (D/L)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Beehive Southwick 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16nb 13w 5b  
for 6 wickets
34
170 (35.0 overs)
     
Rendall ct  Pike Bld Smart (Snr) 48
Harber b  Saunders 13
Thurston ct  Shields Bld Smart (Snr) 5
Reeves ct  Bird Bld Daddow 6
Collins b  Daddow 14
Reeves ct  Smart (Jnr) Bld Carter 26
Day Not Out  20
Fone Not Out  4
Dennison  
White  
Turner  

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Saunders7.0029129.004.14
Kegan Smart (Junior)7.007300.0010.43
Kegan Smart6.001125.501.83
Dean Bird7.031100.001.57
Joe Daddow7.0035217.505.00
David Carter1.00919.009.00

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w  
for 4 wickets
15
152

(30.5 overs)
    
David Carter b  Collins 34 6
Joseph Milton ct  Dennison 0
Tony Burrows Not Out  67 9 1
James Pike lbw  Reeves 4 1 1
Will Johnson b  Dennison 27 5
Kegan Smart Not Out  5 1
Dean Bird   1
Oliver Saunders  
Kegan Smart (Junior)   1
Joe Daddow  
Nathaniel Shields   1

Beehive Southwick 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dennison7.021728.502.43
Rendall6.002200.003.67
White3.002900.009.67
Collins7.0121121.003.00
Reeves4.0035135.008.75
Day3.502500.006.52