Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 Sharks v Corsham Eagles on Mon 09 May 2022 at 18:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won by 14 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 Sharks Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16nb 20w 6b  
for 7 wickets
42
260

(16.0 overs)
    
Jack Bowater Not Out  11 2
Angus Glossop Bowled  2
Lottie Vooght Not Out  6
Cameron Glossop Not Out  11 1
Luke Fielding Bowled  5
Pippa Firbank b 3 times 5
Fig Watt b 2 times inc RO 5
Sasha Firbank Not Out  1

Corsham Eagles Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Clay3.00919.003.00
Will Boore3.001500.005.00
Zeon Enstone2.002000.0010.00
Toby Green2.00800.004.00
Josh Forsyth3.0013113.004.33
Freddie Ha;ll3.001243.004.00

Corsham Eagles Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 26w 10b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
48
246 (16.0 overs)
     
Josh Not Out  1
Oscar b 2 times 4
Harry Clay Bowled  9
Will Boore Not Out  1
Zeon Enstone Bowled  2
Toby Green Bowled  0
Freddie Hall Bowled  7
Zeon / Toby Not Out  4

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 Sharks Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Glossop3.00723.502.33
Lottie Vooght2.00623.003.00
Angus Glossop2.00800.004.00
Luke Fielding3.00818.002.67
Sasha Firbank2.0013113.006.50
Fig Watt2.00800.004.00
Jack Bowater2.00600.003.00