Scorecard

Winsley v Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 Barracudas on Mon 16 May 2022 at 18:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Lost by 50 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 Barracudas Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 49w 2b  
for 8 wickets
55
250

(16.0 overs)
    
Artie Mitchell Bowled  14
William Galpin Not Out  9
Lewis Macquarrie Not Out  1
Luca Pillai b twice 1
Isaac Kendrick Bowled  4
Marcus Windsor b twice 1
Thomas Mawer Bowled  4
Oliver Richardson Bowled  0

Winsley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Duncan2.00800.004.00
Harry4.0022122.005.50
Sam2.0015115.007.50
James2.001500.007.50
Rory2.0017117.008.50
Otto2.01641.503.00
Josh2.00616.003.00

Winsley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 45w  
for 2 wickets
51
300 (16.0 overs)
     
Duncan Bowled  2
James Bowled  3
Henry Not Out  7
Otto Not Out  16
Harry Not Out  19
Cam Not Out  5
Josh Not Out  4
Rory Not Out  3

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 Barracudas Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Artie Mitchell2.00700.003.50
William Galpin2.00723.503.50
Luca Pillai2.001200.006.00
Isaac Kendrick2.001000.005.00
Marcus Windsor2.001800.009.00
Thomas Mawer2.001500.007.50
Oliver Richardson2.002200.0011.00
Lewis Macquarrie2.001900.009.50