Scorecard

Frome v Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 Piranhas on Mon 26 Apr 2021 at 18:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Lost by 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 Piranhas Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 11b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
25
239

(16.0 overs)
    
Ethan Saunders Not Out  4 1
Angus Glossop Not Out  1
Ava Pike Not Out  9
Anna Riley b once 5
Cameron Glossop b twice 7 1
Lottie Vooght b twice 3
Riley Edwards b twice 10 1
Harry Vooght Not Out  9

Frome Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Frome Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 25w 4b  
for 6 wickets
37
244 (16.0 overs)
     
  Bowled  6
  Bowled  4
  Bowled  5
  Bowled  1
  Bowled  2
  Not Out  14
  Bowled  5
  Bowled  0

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 Piranhas Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ethan Saunders3.00632.002.00
Angus Glossop2.001000.005.00
Harry Vooght3.01818.002.67
Cameron Glossop2.0011111.005.50
Lottie Vooght2.00800.004.00
Riley Edwards2.0016116.008.00
Anna Riley2.001100.005.50