Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven v Keevil on Sun 25 Apr 2021 at 13:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Keevil Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 11w 11b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
34
141 (34.3 overs)
     
K Lockwood b  K Chapman 4
S Tyler b  J Milton 18
S Emmitt ct  Allen Bld M Harrington 32
M Evans b  J Moss 24
C Vick ct  Farion Bld M Harrington 2
W Carson lbw  J Daddow 2
J Hamblin b  A Hoad 0
T Bouault b  J Daddow 25
O Saunders b  A Hoad 0
A Tyler b  J Daddow 0
S Vincent Not Out  0

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kit Chapman5.0215115.003.00
Joseph Milton5.0022122.004.40
Jon Moss7.0030130.004.29
Jack Vittles6.002400.004.00
Matthew Harrington2.00522.502.50
Alexander Hoad5.3020210.003.64
Joe Daddow4.00632.001.50

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 3b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
14
142

(27.0 overs)
    
Matthew Harrington b  W Carson 36 32 4 3 112.50
Danny Hall ct  J Bouault 24 35 5 68.57
Tony Burrows lbw  M Evans 2 17 11.76
Liam Farion Not Out  28 34 5 82.35 1
Hugo Allen b  M Evans 11 13 2 84.62 1
Kit Chapman ct  M Evans 8 5 2 160.0
Joseph Milton ct  S Tyler 14 12 3 116.67
Jack Vittles Not Out  4 7 57.14
Jon Moss  
Joe Daddow  
Alexander Hoad  

Keevil Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W Carson6.0036136.006.00
J Hamblin5.002700.005.40
J Bouault 5.0024124.004.80
M Evans5.001334.332.60
A Tyler1.001300.0013.00
S Tyler3.0017117.005.67
O Saunders1.00500.005.00
S Vincent 1.00300.003.00