Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven v Purton on Sat 17 Apr 2021 at 13:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Lost by 12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Purton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 7b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
15
189 (45.0 overs)
     
P Duggel ct  c H Allen b W Anderews 14 1
A Duggel ct  c D Hall b R Lakin 15 1
N Litter ct  c D Hall b R Lakin 21 4
T Whittaker ct  c B Kennedy b M Harrington 16 3
G Davies lbw  J Vittles 18 3 1
C Wright ct  c&b D Bird 22 3 1
P Whittaker ct  c D Bird b J Vittles 9
H Safdar run out  J Vittles 24 3
J Richards ct  c&b D Bird 0
C Flay Not Out  26 4
J Deane Not Out  2

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bertie Kennedy8.013000.003.75
Will Andrews9.0125125.002.78
Rufus Lakin7.0038219.005.43
Matthew Harrington6.0027127.004.50
Dean Bird7.0223211.503.29
Jack Vittles4.011427.003.50
Joe Daddow4.002500.006.25

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
177

(44.5 overs)
    
Matthew Harrington ct  J Richards 80 115 9 2 69.57
Bertie Kennedy b  H Safdar 11 29 2 37.93 1
Tony Burrows b  P Whittaker 9 28 1 32.14
Rich Fuller lbw  H Safdar 9 13 2 69.23
Danny Hall ct  H Safdar 10 13 2 76.92 2
Hugo Allen b  J Richards 0 9 0 1
Jack Vittles b  J Richards 0 5 0 1
Rufus Lakin st  J Richards 16 18 88.89
Joe Daddow b  G Davies 7 5 1 140.0
Dean Bird Not Out  12 9 2 133.33 3
Will Andrews ct  J Richards 1 4 25.00

Purton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Davies7.0031131.004.43
C Wright5.011600.003.20
H Safdar9.04732.330.78
P Whittaker9.0329129.003.22
C Flay4.011300.003.25
J Richards7.513456.804.34
J Deane2.003000.0015.00