Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven v Warminster 3 on Sat 28 Aug 2021 at 13:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won By 9 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Warminster 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
15
197 (45.0 overs)
     
Cundick not out  Bird 9
F Champion ct  Newmarch Bld Saunders 4
Leith ct  Bld Newmarch 16
B Craven-Smith Run out  65
Roberts ct  Robinson Bld Newmarch 0
E Craven-Smith ct  Roisetter Bld Milton 67
Wilson Not Out  17
Moxham b  Milton 2
Hayes Not Out  2
Carpenter  
G Champion  

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Saunders9.0226126.002.89
Dean Bird9.0123123.002.56
Ben Newmarch-Christensen6.0022211.003.67
Henry Pike6.003700.006.17
David Carter8.002800.003.50
Liam Farion3.003200.0010.67
Joseph Milton4.0024212.006.00

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 2b 3lb 
for 1 wickets
20
199

(33.0 overs)
    
David Carter Not Out  51 8
James Pike b  Cundick 85 10 5
Joseph Milton Not Out  43 7
Rich Garner  
Liam Farion  
Ben Newmarch-Christensen   1
Henry Pike  
Dean Bird  
Seth Robinson   1
Will Roissetter   1
Oliver Saunders  

Warminster 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hayes9.015600.006.22
F Champion5.004000.008.00
Leith7.013500.005.00
Cundick6.0036136.006.00
Carpenter3.011200.004.00
Moxham3.001900.006.33