Scorecard

Devizes 3 v Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven on Sat 15 May 2021 at 13:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won By 1 Run (NRR)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Devizes 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
8
117 (41.0 overs)
     
Gaw b  Vooght 0
Wrigley b  Bird 15
Moore b  Vooght 0
Lever b  Bird 50
Lowe b  Carter 14
Gaw ct  & Bld Bird 2
Dunford b  Bird 0
Gay b  Carter 0
Pithouse Not Out  26
Boyce b  Vooght 2
Riley b  Vooght 0

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Vooght8.021142.751.38
Oliver Saunders8.002500.003.12
Will Andrews5.002600.005.20
Dean Bird9.023548.753.89
David Carter5.01723.501.40
Jon Moss6.011100.001.83

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
16
66

(25.0 overs)
    
James Pike b  Dunford 23 1 2
Jon Moss ct  Pithouse 7
Will Roissetter ct  Pithouse 0
Henry Pike lbw  Dunford 0
Rich Fuller b  Moore 2
Seth Robinson b  Dunford 3
Paul Vooght Not Out  15 2
David Carter ct  Riley 0
Dean Bird   1
Will Andrews  
Oliver Saunders  

Devizes 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pithouse8.0128214.003.50
Dunford8.02933.001.13
Lever5.02800.001.60
Moore3.0013113.004.33
Riley1.00616.006.00