Scorecard

Swindon United Churches v Bradford on Avon Cricket Club First Eleven on Sat 28 Aug 2021 at 13:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Lost By 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club First Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 19w 8b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
39
271

(45.0 overs)
    
Matthew Harrington run out  (I Khan) 30 44 6 68.18
Tom Wade ct S Bartlett b J Mann 63 7 3
Jon Moss ct J Mann b B Hussain 4 9 1 44.44
James Edwards lbw M Garstang 36 63 3 1 57.14
Lewis Green lbw M Garstang 29 14 7 207.14
Tony Burrows ct J Embling b C Gilchrist 0 1 0
Will Johnson b B Hussain 32 22 4 1 145.45 1
Jack Vittles ct J Mann b M Garstang 10 5 2 200
Rufus Lakin b E Minton 17 13 2 130.77
Paul Vooght ct S Bartlett b E Minton 11 12 2 91.67 2
Hugo Allen Not Out  0

Swindon United Churches Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Evan Minton8.0049224.506.12
Irfan Khan8.004000.005.00
Bilal Hussain9.0320210.002.22
Martin Garstang9.0072324.008.00
James Mann8.0057157.007.13
Chris Gilchrist3.0026126.008.67

Swindon United Churches Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 3b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
8
274 (42.3 overs)
     
James Mann ct P Vooght b P Vooght 18
Stefan Bartlett Not Out  161
Mark Defty ct P Vooght b J Vittles 19
Liam Brooks ct W Johnson b J Edwards 37
Chris Gilchrist Not Out  33
Andy Minton  
Martin Garstang  
Jack Embling  
Irfan Khan  
Bilal Hussain  
Evan Minton  

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club First Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Wade9.006700.007.44
Paul Vooght9.0227127.003.00
Jack Vittles8.3064164.007.53
Rufus Lakin8.006100.007.62
James Edwards8.0049149.006.12

  • Umpire :
    Mike Smith
  • Scorer :
    Players