Scorecard

Biddestone 2 v Bradford on Avon Cricket Club First Eleven on Sat 05 Jun 2021 at 13:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Lost By 7 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Biddestone 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 7b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
14
208 (45.0 overs)
     
Thomas Walker ct  R Lakin b B Kennedy 90 129 12 69.77
Nathan Nimalasiri run out  (J Vittles) 0 3 0
Cormac Pritchett ct  M Harrington b T Wade 3 7 42.86
James Howells ct  J Vittles b R Lakin 48 72 8 1 66.67
Joseph Panes ct  Unsure b T Wade 41 38 7 107.89
Brandon Stobart ct  D Hall b T Wade 0 3 0
George Wilcox ct  P Andrews b B Kennedy 4 16 25.00
Naeem Khan Not Out  8 2 2 400
Nathan Caddell Not Out  0
Tom Sorsby  
Alex Horn  

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club First Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Wade9.022739.003.00
Bertie Kennedy9.0344222.004.89
Pete Andrews7.012200.003.14
Jack Vittles8.004000.005.00
Matthew Harrington4.001600.004.00
Rufus Lakin8.0048148.006.00

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club First Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 2b 8lb 
for 8 wickets
17
201

(45.0 overs)
    
Matthew Harrington ct  N Nimalasiri b N Caddell 0 13 0 1
Danny Hall b  N Khan 0 9 0 1
James Edwards ct  N Nimalasiri b T Sorsby 84 133 13 63.16
Nick Gerrish b  N Khan 0 9 0
Tony Burrows ct  G Wilcox b J Panes 45 66 6 1 68.18
Lewis Green ct  B Stobart b N Caddell 16 13 1 1 123.08
Jack Vittles ct  C Pritchett b N Khan 8 9 88.89 1 1
Bertie Kennedy ct  N Nimalasiri b N Khan 14 7 2 200
Tom Wade Not Out  16 10 1 1 160.0
Rufus Lakin Not Out  1 1 100 1
Pete Andrews   1

Biddestone 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Naeem Khan9.041543.751.67
Nathan Caddell8.0223211.502.88
George Wilcox5.012400.004.80
Alex Horn7.013000.004.29
Thomas Walker4.001800.004.50
Joseph Panes6.0035135.005.83
Tom Sorsby6.0046146.007.67

  • Umpire :
    Lofty Berry
  • Scorer :
    Players