Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven v Bohemians CC on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 13:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Lost By 7 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bohemians CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
16
223 (40.0 overs)
     
Owen ct  Harrington Bld Hall 25 2
Worndl b  Hall 26 4 1
Spurrell Retired Not Out  50 5 1
White run out  Vittles 37 5 1
Bishop b  Daddow 3
Powell ct  Vooght Bld Andrews 1
England ct  Vooght Bld Andrews 0
McLaren b  Daddow 1
Stevens ct  Andrews Bld Lakin 35 5
Commabeer st  Vooght Bld Lakin 24 4
Joy Not Out  1

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Andrews8.0050225.006.25
Rufus Lakin8.0129214.503.63
Danny Hall6.0033216.505.50
Jack Vittles5.011600.003.20
Stephen Lucas3.002700.009.00
Joe Daddow7.0048224.006.86
Hugo Allen2.00500.002.50
Will Roissetter1.00500.005.00

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
18w 5b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
25
216

(40.0 overs)
    
Rufus Lakin b  England 6 1
Paul Vooght b  Bishop 5 1 2 1
Matthew Harrington ct  Bld Joy 33 5 1 1
Tony Burrows b  England 56 4 2
Stephen Lucas lbw  Joy 0
Jack Vittles b  Stevens 2 1
Will Roissetter Not Out  62 7 2
Danny Hall ct  Bld Owen 14 3
Will Andrews lbw  Owen 4 1 1
Joe Daddow Not Out  5
Hugo Allen Run out  1

Bohemians CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bishop4.0116116.004.00
England6.001836.003.00
Joy4.0035217.508.75
McLaren4.001900.004.75
Stevens4.0018118.004.50
Commabeer4.011900.004.75
Powell4.011200.003.00
White4.002600.006.50
Owen2.0020210.0010.00
Worndl4.002700.006.75