Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven v Frome on Sun 26 Jul 2020 at 13:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won By 11 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 9b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
17
193

(40.0 overs)
    
Leo Harris b Bracher 1
David Carter b Wagstaff 3
Tony Burrows ct Bld Patterson 36 5
Hugo Allen ct Bld Smith 27 5
Kit Chapman Retired Not Out  52 6 1
Jon Moss Run out  47 4 2 3
Joseph Milton Not Out  5
Matt Goodall Not Out  0
Keith Moss  
Joe Daddow  
Alexander Hoad   1

Frome Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bracher8.0329129.003.63
Wagstaff6.0025125.004.17
Barkly6.003500.005.83
Smith6.0021121.003.50
Patterson6.0126126.004.33
Ford5.002900.005.80
Cooper3.001600.005.33

Frome Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 8b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
27
182 (40.0 overs)
     
Knight ct & Bld Hoad 20
M Cooper ct Bld Daddow 21
B Cooper b Daddow 0
Smith b Daddow 2
Veal Retired Not Out  60
Ford st J Moss Bld Harris 36
Wagstaff st J Moss Bld Harris 6
Bracher st J Moss Bld Goodall 3
A L-B Not Out  7
Potts  
Patterson  

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Milton5.011500.003.00
Matt Goodall6.0127127.004.50
Alexander Hoad7.0042142.006.00
Joe Daddow6.011535.002.50
Keith Moss8.003600.004.50
Leo Harris7.0030215.004.29
David Carter1.00700.007.00