Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven v Winsley on Sun 09 Aug 2020 at 13:30
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won By 1 Wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Winsley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
7
149 (27.2 overs)
     
L Walker ct  ? Bld Milton 12
Sherring b  Milton 20
Philips b  K Moss 2
Call ct  Milton Bld Harris 63
Firth ct  ? Bld Harris 0
H Pike ct  Newmarch Bld Harris 0
Jenkins ct  Milton Bld Harris 10
Jon Wickens b  Hoad 2
E Walker ct  ? Bld Daddow 19
J Wickens b  Hoad 0
T Pike Not Out  8

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Milton5.0128214.005.60
Seb Dyer6.012800.004.67
Keith Moss5.0314114.002.80
Leo Harris6.003348.255.50
Alexander Hoad4.0036218.009.00
Joe Daddow1.20616.004.50

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 6b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
21
150

(32.5 overs)
    
Stuart Brockwell b  E Walker 22 3 1
David Carter b  H Pike 19 2
Joseph Milton b  E Walker 0 2
Jon Moss Not Out  44 7
Joe Daddow b  E Walker 30 5 1
Keith Moss b  T Pike 0
Alexander Hoad b  Firth 5 1
Ben Newmarch-Christensen b  Firth 6 1 1
Leo Harris b  L Walker 1
Seb Dyer b  Firth 3
Hugo Allen Not Out  2

Winsley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jon Wickens4.002000.005.00
Jordan Wickens4.001100.002.75
H Pike5.0120120.004.00
E Walker4.00832.672.00
Jenkins4.002400.006.00
T Pike5.0025125.005.00
Firth4.001635.334.00
L Walker2.5020120.007.06