Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 A v Bath Arrows on Tue 20 Aug 2019 at 18:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Lost by 88 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bath Arrows Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15nb 27w 15b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
60
338 (16.0 overs)
     
Luke W Bowled  8
Will D Not Out  12
Will B Not Out  21
Louis D Not Out  3
Luke S Not Out  23
Will W Not Out  2
Max H Run out  18
Dillon M Bowled  11

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Saunders2.00919.004.50
Samuel Atherton2.002200.0011.00
Barney Firbank2.001500.007.50
Solomon Mortimer2.001100.005.50
Harry Vooght2.001700.008.50
Ethan Saunders2.002400.0012.00
Bethan Mawer2.0024124.0012.00
Jasper Richards2.001500.007.50

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 28w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
43
250

(16.0 overs)
    
Samuel Atherton Not Out  4
Bethan Mawer Bowled  14 3
Solomon Mortimer Bowled  8 1
Ethan Saunders Bowled  5
Jasper Richards Caught  5 1
Barney Firbank Bowled  9 1
Oliver Saunders Caught  10 2
Harry Vooght Bowled  2

Bath Arrows Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dillon M2.0015115.007.50
Will W2.002300.0011.50
Will D3.001700.005.67
Louis D3.01431.331.33
Luke W2.0020120.0010.00
Max H2.00919.004.50
Will B2.00522.502.50

  • Umpire :
    P Vooght
  • Scorer :