Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 Arrows v Bath Arrows on Tue 20 Aug 2019 at 18:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Lost by 88 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bath Arrows Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15nb 27w 15b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
60
338 (16.0 overs)
     
Luke W Bowled  8
Will D Not Out  12
Will B Not Out  21
Louis D Not Out  3
Luke S Not Out  23
Will W Not Out  2
Max H Run out  18
Dillon M Bowled  11

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 Arrows Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Saunders2.00919.004.50
Samuel Atherton2.002200.0011.00
Barney Firbank2.001500.007.50
Solomon Mortimer2.001100.005.50
Harry Vooght2.001700.008.50
Ethan Saunders2.002400.0012.00
Bethan Mawer2.0024124.0012.00
Jasper Richards2.001500.007.50

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 Arrows Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 28w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
43
250

(16.0 overs)
    
Samuel Atherton Not Out  4
Bethan Mawer Bowled  14 3
Solomon Mortimer Bowled  8 1
Ethan Saunders Bowled  5
Jasper Richards Caught  5 1
Barney Firbank Bowled  9 1
Oliver Saunders Caught  10 2
Harry Vooght Bowled  2

Bath Arrows Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dillon M2.0015115.007.50
Will W2.002300.0011.50
Will D3.001700.005.67
Louis D3.01431.331.33
Luke W2.0020120.0010.00
Max H2.00919.004.50
Will B2.00522.502.50

  • Umpire :
    P Vooght
  • Scorer :