Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 15s v Trowbridge on Mon 08 Jul 2019 at 18:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won by 55 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 15s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 22w 9b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
36
147

(20.0 overs)
    
Leo Harris b Robinson 28 4
Toby Mawer Retired Not Out  60 10
Joseph Milton lbw Redfern 0
Joe Daddow Not Out  18 2
Iwan Legg Not Out  5
Hugo Long   1
Callum Smith  
Jack Tyrie  
Billy Gwilliam  
James Rendell   1
Lily Bird  

Trowbridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Tarr3.001500.005.00
J Hughes3.002800.009.33
Dani3.001900.006.33
J Robinson4.0020120.005.00
J Redfern3.0020120.006.67
L Hughes2.001900.009.50
J Hamilton1.00300.003.00
Kai0.001100.000.00

Trowbridge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 19w 7b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
36
92 (20.0 overs)
     
C Tarr ct Long b Mawer 6 1
J Hughes b Legg 0
T Roberts b Smith 10 1
J Hamilton b Legg 0
J Redfern Not Out  32 2
Kai b Daddow 0
D Day run out (Rendell) 7 1
L Hughes Not Out  1
   
   
   

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Mawer2.00717.003.50
Iwan Legg2.01221.001.00
Jack Tyrie3.001100.003.67
Hugo Long2.001300.006.50
James Rendell2.00700.003.50
Billy Gwilliam3.001100.003.67
Joe Daddow2.0014114.007.00
Callum Smith3.0014114.004.67
Joseph Milton1.00400.004.00