Scorecard

Bathford v Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 15s on Mon 17 Jun 2019 at 18:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Lost by 51 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bathford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 12w 6b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
25
166 (20.0 overs)
     
T Walker Retired Not Out  52 10
M Peploe b  Long 15 3
H Frith run out  (Rendell) 13 2
O Simons b  Daddow 13 3
S Horwood lbw  Rendell 13 3
G Faragher ct  & b Daddow 8 2
S Faragher run out  (Rendell) 22 4
B Aldawi run out  (Rendell) 3
F Priddle Not Out  0
L Samwell Not Out  0
   

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Iwan Legg2.002000.0010.00
Joseph Milton2.002000.0010.00
Callum Smith2.002100.0010.50
Hugo Long3.0018118.006.00
Leo Harris2.001100.005.50
Jack Tyrie2.001300.006.50
Joe Daddow2.0022211.0011.00
James Rendell3.001200.004.00
Billy Gwilliam2.001700.008.50

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 15s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 12w  
for 4 wickets
23
115

(20.0 overs)
    
Leo Harris ct  Wkt b Faragher 49 8 1
Joseph Milton lbw  Samwell 0
Joe Daddow ct  G Faragher 7 1
Iwan Legg b  G Faragher 0
Callum Smith Not Out  11
Hugo Long Not Out  25 4
Billy Gwilliam  
James Rendell   3
Jack Tyrie  
Lily Bird  
A.N. Other  

Bathford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Samwell2.0010110.005.00
F Priddle3.002900.009.67
H Frith3.01800.002.67
T Walker2.001700.008.50
G Faragher2.001326.506.50
M Peploe2.00500.002.50
B Aldawi2.001800.009.00
S Horwood2.00900.004.50
S Faragher2.00600.003.00