Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 Blades v Frome on Mon 15 Jul 2019 at 18:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won by 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Frome Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 45w 7b  
for 9 wickets
58
230 (16.0 overs)
     
AN Other1 b  Out twice 4
AN Other2 Bowled  1
AN Other3 b  Out twice 1
AN Other4 b  Out twice 6
AN Other5 Bowled  0
AN Other6 Not Out  4
AN Other7 Not Out  1
AN Other8 Bowled  0

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 Blades Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jos Wright3.00832.672.67
Harry Vooght2.00700.003.50
Harrison Smith3.001125.503.67
William McKay2.0010110.005.00
William Caston2.0019119.009.50
Reuben Harrington2.0016116.008.00
Sebastian Masero2.00414.002.00

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 Blades Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 17w 6b  
for 11 wickets
31
231

(16.0 overs)
    
Sebastian Masero Not Out  11 2 1
Harrison Smith b  Out twice 8 1
Martha Higson b  Out 4 times 2
William McKay Not Out  8
William Caston b  Out twice 8 1
Reuben Harrington Not Out  2
Harry Vooght Caught  14 2
Jos Wright b  Out twice 2

Frome Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
AN Other13.001836.006.00
AN Other23.001700.005.67
AN Other32.001226.006.00
AN Other42.001200.006.00
AN Other52.001025.005.00
AN Other62.00717.003.50
AN Other72.00933.004.50

  • Umpire :
    Paul Vooght
  • Scorer :