Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 A v Trowbridge III on Mon 20 May 2019 at 18:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won 35 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Trowbridge III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 28w 13b  
for 11 wickets
43
255 (16.0 overs)
     
Evan b  2 outs 11
Alfie b  2 outs 19
Alex b  1 out 1
Sam b  1 out 1
Callum b  4 out 4
George Not Out  3
Olly B b  1 out 18
Olly H Not Out  10

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samuel Atherton2.001728.508.50
Solomon Mortimer3.001744.255.67
Thomas John2.00414.002.00
Oliver Saunders3.0016116.005.33
Murray Scane2.00111.000.50
Jasper Richards2.00522.502.50
Finlay Belmont2.001900.009.50

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 3b  
for 4 wickets
17
290

(16.0 overs)
    
Solomon Mortimer b  1 out 12 2
Ethan Saunders Not Out  9
Finlay Belmont Not Out  6 1
Murray Scane b  2 out 2
Jasper Richards Not Out  29 5 1
Thomas John Not Out  7
Oliver Saunders Not Out  26 3 2
Samuel Atherton b  1 out 2

Trowbridge III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam2.001300.006.50
George2.00919.004.50
Alfie2.00717.003.50
Callum2.00200.001.00
Evan2.001700.008.50
Alex2.002000.0010.00
Olly B2.001500.007.50
Olly H2.0016116.008.00