Scorecard

Trowbridge Boys v Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 Arrows on Mon 13 May 2019 at 18:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won by 64 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Trowbridge Boys Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 15w 14b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
38
216 (16.0 overs)
     
Ollie B b  Out 2 7 1
Ben b  Out 2 6 1
Jimbo b  Out 1 1
Callum Not Out  2
Will O b  Out 1 2
Louie Not Out  7 1
Olly H b  Out 1 2
Sam H b  Out 3 1

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 Arrows Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Solomon Mortimer3.00832.672.67
Thomas John2.00723.503.50
Ethan Saunders3.01414.001.33
Finlay Belmont2.00221.001.00
Felix Berry2.001400.007.00
Jasper Richards2.0016116.008.00
Samuel Atherton2.00818.004.00

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 Arrows Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 6w 6b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
24
278

(16.0 overs)
    
Jasper Richards Not Out  13 3
Thomas John b  Out 1 4 1
Solomon Mortimer b  Out 1 9 1
Felix Berry Not Out  16 3
Finlay Belmont b  Out 1 8 1
Ethan Saunders b  Out 1 7 1
Oliver Saunders b  Out 1 14 3
Samuel Atherton Not Out  8 1

Trowbridge Boys Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will O3.001326.504.33
Olly B2.001700.008.50
Louie2.00800.004.00
Olly H2.0021121.0010.50
Ben H2.00717.003.50
Callum2.001100.005.50
Sam H3.0026126.008.67