Scorecard

Trowbridge Boys v Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 A on Mon 13 May 2019 at 18:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won by 64 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Trowbridge Boys Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 15w 14b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
38
216 (16.0 overs)
     
Ollie B b  Out 2 7 1
Ben b  Out 2 6 1
Jimbo b  Out 1 1
Callum Not Out  2
Will O b  Out 1 2
Louie Not Out  7 1
Olly H b  Out 1 2
Sam H b  Out 3 1

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Solomon Mortimer3.00832.672.67
Thomas John2.00723.503.50
Ethan Saunders3.01414.001.33
Finlay Belmont2.00221.001.00
Felix Berry2.001400.007.00
Jasper Richards2.0016116.008.00
Samuel Atherton2.00818.004.00

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 6w 6b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
24
278

(16.0 overs)
    
Jasper Richards Not Out  13 3
Thomas John b  Out 1 4 1
Solomon Mortimer b  Out 1 9 1
Felix Berry Not Out  16 3
Finlay Belmont b  Out 1 8 1
Ethan Saunders b  Out 1 7 1
Oliver Saunders b  Out 1 14 3
Samuel Atherton Not Out  8 1

Trowbridge Boys Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will O3.001326.504.33
Olly B2.001700.008.50
Louie2.00800.004.00
Olly H2.0021121.0010.50
Ben H2.00717.003.50
Callum2.001100.005.50
Sam H3.0026126.008.67