Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven v Beehive on Wed 01 May 2019 at 18:15
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won By 9 Wickets

Match report 2 wickets on debut for David Purdy

Beehive Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
9
85 (18.0 overs)
     
Clift lbw  Coles 23 3
Collins ct  Chapman Bld Harrington 6 1
Selway b  Chapman 0 1 0
White b  Newmarch 7 1
J Stockley Not Out  22 2
Humphries b  Purdy 8 1
Harber b  Purdy 0
Brown run out  Robinson 1
P Stockley Not Out  4 1
D Tallentire  
C Tallentire  

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kit Chapman4.0018118.004.50
Matthew Harrington2.0112112.006.00
Ben Newmarch-Christensen3.02414.001.33
Nick Coles2.0010110.005.00
Tom Ellis3.001300.004.33
David Purdy3.001427.004.67
Seth Robinson1.001000.0010.00

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 1lb 
for 1 wickets
5
116

(18.0 overs)
    
Will Johnson b  C Tallentire 9 1
Dan Tadman Retired Not Out  32 4 1
Seth Robinson Retired Not Out  33 4 2 1
Colin Brady Not Out  25 4
Nick Coles Not Out  13 2
Tom Ellis  
Kit Chapman   1
Ben Newmarch-Christensen  
Darren Jones  
Matthew Harrington  
David Purdy  

Beehive Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Collins2.00900.004.50
Humphries4.002500.006.25
C Tallentire4.0021121.005.25
Harber2.002800.0014.00
D Tallentire3.001500.005.00
Brown2.001200.006.00
White1.00500.005.00