Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven v Poplars on Wed 05 Jun 2019 at 18:15
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won By 34 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15w 5b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
24
149

(20.0 overs)
    
Tony Burrows b R, Hudd 2 6 33.33 1
Jon Moss ct K. Collins 3 6 50.0 1
Colin Brady st Butland Bld Clarkson 10 17 2 58.82
Seth Robinson ct H. White 8 9 1 88.89
Tom Wade Run out  25 30 1 83.33
William Paget b Clarkson 1 8 12.50
Stuart Brockwell b O. Hawe 49 35 6 3 140.0
Kit Chapman Not Out  12 6 1 200
Darren Jones Not Out  12 5 1 1 240.0 1
Ben Newmarch-Christensen  
Dan Tadman  

Poplars Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K. Collins3.00919.003.00
R. Hudd3.0015115.005.00
D. Clarkson2.02020.000.00
H. White2.0017117.008.50
A. Bolton2.00800.004.00
E. Smith2.002400.0012.00
D. Thomas2.002400.0012.00
J. Hudd2.002100.0010.50
O. Hawe2.0018118.009.00

Poplars Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 10b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
23
115 (20.0 overs)
     
F, Butland ct Moss Bld Tadman 9 1
J, Hudd ct Burrows Bld Tadman 0
J. Hall b Robinson 14 1
D. Thomas b Brockwell 25 2
A. Bolton Not Out  34 3
D. Clarkson ct Jones Bld Wade 9 1
H, White Not Out  1
R. Hudd  
K. Collins  
E. Smith  
O. Hawe  

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Friendly Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kit Chapman3.00900.003.00
Dan Tadman3.011628.005.33
Ben Newmarch-Christensen3.001400.004.67
Tony Burrows2.001200.006.00
Seth Robinson2.00616.003.00
Stuart Brockwell2.0018118.009.00
Tom Wade2.00717.003.50
Jon Moss2.001100.005.50
William Paget1.001400.0014.00