Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven v Allington on Sat 17 Aug 2019 at 13:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Allington Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
126 (41.0 overs)
     
Sheppard b  Kennedy 0 3 0
Smithers b  K. Moss 33 72 5 45.83
Griffin ct  Daddow Bld Brockwell 21 52 3 40.38
Webber ct  Kennedy Bld Hall 7 21 1 33.33
Cleverley ct  Carter Bld Hall 5 17 29.41
Williams b  Hall 15 24 3 62.50
Summers b  Hall 1 9 11.11
Nash Not Out  11 27 2 40.74
Ashley ct  Jones Bld K. Moss 0 4 0
Shead ct  Kennedy Bld Hall 4 14 1 28.57
Durham ct  Milton Bld Kennedy 4 6 1 66.67

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bertie Kennedy7.04924.501.29
David Carter5.002600.005.20
Joseph Milton5.012000.004.00
Stuart Brockwell5.0020120.004.00
Keith Moss9.0123211.502.56
Danny Hall9.022755.403.00
Jon Moss1.01000.000.00

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 1b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
10
130

(34.3 overs)
    
David Carter b  Shead 40 94 4 42.55 1
Jon Moss Not Out  76 99 8 3 76.77
James Edwards b  Shead 0 6 0
Bertie Kennedy Not Out  4 7 1 57.14 2
Danny Hall  
Stuart Brockwell  
Joseph Milton   1
Joe Daddow   1
Ben Newmarch-Christensen  
Darren Jones   1
Keith Moss  

Allington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashley6.002000.003.33
Cleverley3.32300.000.86
Sheppard6.312000.003.08
Durham6.011700.002.83
Nash2.002200.0011.00
Shead5.2221210.503.94
Williams5.002300.004.60

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Heidi Jones