Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven v Christian Malford on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 13:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Lost By 10 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 23w 1b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
29
281

(45.0 overs)
    
Leo Harris ct Lambert Bld D. Dixon 37 39 5 94.87
David Carter st T. Dixon Bld D. Dixon 28 49 5 57.14
Will Johnson ct Rowles Bld D. Dixon 24 40 5 60.0
Tom Ellis lbw T. Brazier 31 65 4 47.69
Rich Fuller b J. Wiliamson 103 54 11 7 190.74
Colin Brady Not Out  20 16 2 125.00
Seth Robinson Not Out  9 7 1 128.57
Darren Jones  
Ben Newmarch-Christensen  
Hugo Allen  
David Purdy  

Christian Malford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Williamson9.0054154.006.00
K. May8.004800.006.00
G. Pugh8.006600.008.25
D. Dixon9.032237.332.44
H. Rowles4.002000.005.00
T. Brazier4.0043143.0010.75
C. Lambert3.002400.008.00

Christian Malford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 3lb 
for 0 wickets
13
284 (35.1 overs)
     
Liam Sumsion Not Out  149 113 18 4 131.86
Tom Brazier Not Out  122 99 16 2 123.23
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Carter7.004400.006.29
Tom Ellis7.105600.007.81
David Purdy9.006200.006.89
Leo Harris8.006300.007.88
Will Johnson2.002500.0012.50
Seth Robinson2.003100.0015.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Heidi Jones