Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven v Avebury 2 on Sat 29 Jun 2019 at 13:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Lost By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 9b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
21
265

(45.0 overs)
    
Leo Harris ct Verma Bld Mattocks 29 50 5 58.00
David Carter lbw Force-Jones 19 35 4 54.29 1
Will Johnson Not Out  88 87 9 1 101.15
Bertie Kennedy b Lohdi 78 71 8 3 109.86
Rich Fuller ct Verma Bld Joshi 27 16 1 3 168.75
Dan Tadman b Joshi 3 7 42.86
Danny Hall Not Out  0 1 0
Joseph Milton   1
Darren Jones   1
Seb Dyer  
Alexander Hoad  

Avebury 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joshi9.0048224.005.33
Verma4.002300.005.75
Mattocks8.0034134.004.25
Force-Jones5.0126126.005.20
Patwal5.002900.005.80
Fry3.001900.006.33
Lodhi6.0034134.005.67
Warner4.004200.0010.50

Avebury 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 23w 6b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
37
266 (43.0 overs)
     
H. Fry b Milton 0 1 0
R. Haines Not Out  95 129 9 73.64
R. Patwal b Kennedy 26 27 4 96.30
T. Tendayi ct Milton Bld Kennedy 14 20 2 70.0
B. Crook st Jones Bld Harris 67 54 5 2 124.07
V. Joshi ct Carter Bld Kennedy 24 16 4 150.0
S. warner Not Out  4 6 66.67
R. Lodhi  
G. Mattocks  
N. Verma  
P. Force-Jones  

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Milton8.0051151.006.38
Seb Dyer9.005800.006.44
David Carter8.004000.005.00
Bertie Kennedy9.0139313.004.33
Alexander Hoad5.003500.007.00
Leo Harris4.0033133.008.25

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Heidi Jones