Scorecard

Warminster 3 v Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 13:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won By 65 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w  
for 10 wickets
9
156

(40.0 overs)
    
Leo Harris ct Byas Bld M. Carpenter 11 24 1 45.83 1
David Carter ct L. Carpenter Bld Gee 1 5 20.0
Stuart Brockwell b Beauchamp 21 42 3 50.0 1
Will Johnson ct Byas Bld Barber 24 28 4 85.71
Rich Fuller ct + Bld Beauchamp 20 34 4 58.82
Dan Tadman b Byas 61 73 8 1 83.56
Joseph Milton ct beauchamp Bld L. Carpenter 2 17 11.76
Seth Robinson lbw Byas 0 4 0
Ben Newmarch-Christensen b Byas 3 11 27.27
Darren Jones ct Barber Bld L. Carpenter 3 12 25.00 1
Keith Moss Not Out  1 1 100

Warminster 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M, Carpenter6.0028128.004.67
M. Gee6.0119119.003.17
L. Beauchamp9.0130215.003.33
D. Barber5.0034134.006.80
J. Byas9.002739.003.00
L. Carpenter5.001829.003.60

Warminster 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 4b  
for 10 wickets
19
91 (33.0 overs)
     
N. Skinner ct + Bld L. Harris 8 30 1 26.67
L. Carpenter lbw D. Carter 11 33 33.33
D. Stockley b L. Harris 1 13 7.69
J. Byas Run out  1 12 8.33
B. Cook b K. Moss 12 24 1 1 50.0
L. Beauchamp st D. Jones Bld K. Moss 7 8 1 87.50
M. Turner b D. Tadman 25 34 3 73.53
D. Barber ct S. Brockwell Bld L. Harris 0 5 0
M. Carpenter lbw K. Moss 1 28 3.57
J. Akers Not Out  1 4 25.00
M. Gee b K. Moss 5 18 1 27.78

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Milton5.001800.003.60
David Carter7.04515.000.71
Leo Harris9.0235311.673.89
Keith Moss9.021944.752.11
Dan Tadman3.0010110.003.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Heidi Jones