Scorecard

Allington v Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven on Sat 15 Jun 2019 at 13:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Lost By 28 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Allington Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 3b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
13
192 (45.0 overs)
     
M. Griffiths st  Jones Bld L. Harris 29 4
A. Williams b  Coles 57 8
L. Sheppard b  Coles 37 4 2
J. Hutchings b  Coles 24 3
F. Weston ct  + Bld Coles 3
J. Lever ct  Coles Bld Tadman 3
W. Summers Not Out  8
J. Smith Not Out  13 1
W. Ashley  
R. Wiliams  
P. Durham  

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Milton5.002300.004.60
Darren Harris9.021700.001.89
David Carter7.022000.002.86
Leo Harris7.0231131.004.43
Keith Moss3.002500.008.33
Nick Coles8.003849.504.75
Dan Tadman6.0127127.004.50

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 3b  
for 10 wickets
19
159

(38.1 overs)
    
Leo Harris ct  Smith Bld Durham 39 3 1
David Carter b  Lever 8
Nick Coles ct  Williams Bld Sheppard 5 2
Seth Robinson ct  Ashley Bld Sheppard 0
Rich Fuller b  Lever 56 5 3
Dan Tadman b  Durham 8 1
Ben Newmarch-Christensen lbw  Sheppard 14 2
Joseph Milton b  Sheppard 0
Darren Jones b  Sheppard 8 1 1
Darren Harris lbw  Sheppard 0
Keith Moss Not Out  0

Allington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashley6.012000.003.33
Lever7.101929.502.65
Sheppard9.013165.173.44
Durham7.001929.502.71
Hutchings2.001700.008.50
Summers2.001600.008.00
Smith3.002000.006.67
Weston2.001400.007.00