Scorecard

Chippenham 4 v Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven on Sat 01 Jun 2019 at 13:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Lost By 50 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chippenham 4 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
192 (44.3 overs)
     
J. Clark ct  Jones Bld Milton 7 21 1 33.33
R. Hussey ct  D. Harris Bld K. Moss 66 115 6 57.39
K. Kumar ct  Milton Bld D. Harris 19 23 1 1 82.61
G. Smith ct  Milton Bld K. Moss 29 48 6 60.42
J. Hussey ct  Milton Bld K. Moss 9 17 1 52.94
N. Parkes ct  Carter Bld J. Milton 30 23 130.43
P. Lakeland st  Jones Bld L. Harris 0 4 0
C. Barrow ct  S, Rendall Bld L. Harris 0 2 0
T. Sullivan ct  Moss Bld J. Milton 2 5 40.0
W. Thompsett Not Out  16 9 2 177.78
D. Lakeland run out  Burrows 0

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Rendell5.003700.007.40
Joseph Milton8.0139313.004.88
Darren Harris9.0319119.002.11
David Carter6.303300.005.08
Keith Moss9.0231310.333.44
Leo Harris7.0029214.504.14

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 11w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
142

(41.3 overs)
    
Tim Burrows b  Barrow 32 89 4 35.96 1
David Carter ct  Barrow Bld Kumar 15 33 2 45.45 1
Leo Harris lbw  Thompsett 11 25 2 44.00
Steve Rendell ct  Smith Bld Kumar 0 4 0 1
Rich Fuller ct  D. Lakeland Bld Sullivan 27 37 5 72.97
James Rendell Run out  1 2 50.0
Joe Daddow ct  Thompsett Bld Barrow 1 8 12.50
Joseph Milton ct  + Bld Parkes 19 24 3 79.17 3
Darren Jones b  Thompsett 14 20 1 70.0 1 1
Keith Moss ct  Thompsett Bld Barow 0 12 0 1
Darren Harris Not Out  1 2 50.0 1

Chippenham 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N. Parkes9.0324124.002.67
D, Lakeland4.001000.002.50
K. Kumar9.0323211.502.56
W. Thompsett7.3029214.503.87
C. Barrow7.002237.333.14
T. Sullivan5.0129129.005.80

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Heidi Jones