Scorecard

Marshfield 3 v Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven on Sat 18 May 2019 at 13:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won By 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marshfield 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 3lb 
for 8 wickets
13
177 (45.0 overs)
     
R. Guy ct  S, Rendall Bld L. Harris 44 3
T. Woodman b  Newmarch 24 2
J. Creed st  Jones Bld Moss 64 6 3
K. Pullin b  D. Harris 3
M. Dickson ct  Jones Bld Moss 0
D. Thompson ct  J. Rendall Bld Moss 1
G, Tanner Not Out  25 4
M. Jones ct  D. Harris Bld Moss 0
C. Harris b  D. Harris 4
S. Rouse  
A. Pierce  

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Newmarch-Christensen9.0127127.003.00
Steve Rendell7.022300.003.29
David Carter2.001100.005.50
Tim Burrows6.003300.005.50
Leo Harris7.0028128.004.00
Darren Harris8.0233216.504.13
Keith Moss6.021944.753.17

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
17w 8b  
for 5 wickets
25
178

(44.0 overs)
    
David Carter ct  Bld Jones 56 108 7 51.85
Leo Harris ct  Bld Creed 28 46 4 60.87 1
Seth Robinson ct  Bld Tanner 0 1 0
Steve Rendell ct  Bld Pullin 29 39 4 74.36 1
Tom Ellis Run out  27 46 1 58.70
Tim Burrows Not Out  13 17 76.47
Darren Jones Not Out  0 1 1
James Rendell   1
Ben Newmarch-Christensen  
Darren Harris  
Keith Moss  

Marshfield 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Dickson9.032500.002.78
R. Guy5.002800.005.60
J. Creed9.0226126.002.89
G. Tanner9.0316116.001.78
M. Jones7.0038138.005.43
K. Pullin2.0017117.008.50
A. Pierce3.001700.005.67

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Heidi Jones