Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven v Swindon 4 on Sat 27 Apr 2019 at 13:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won By 9 Wickets

Match report Highlights:
Chris Thompson 103*
Tom Ellis Hat Trick

Swindon 4 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 6w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
152 (39.5 overs)
     
J Tweedale lbw  Bird 23 3
A Atwell ct  Brockwell Bld Milton 4
O Gabb ct  Burrows Bld Bird 14 2
H Jagdey run out  Green 5
A Jagdey lbw  J Moss 1
J Pitman Run out  8
A Baden b  Ellis 40 6 1
M Gabb Not Out  33 6
L Weaver b  Ellis 0 1 0
P Singh b  Ellis 0 1 0
G Tweedale ct  J Moss Bld Hoad 10 2

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Milton3.0014114.004.67
Stuart Brockwell2.001600.008.00
Jon Moss5.0022122.004.40
Dean Bird9.041628.001.78
Keith Moss9.004400.004.89
Tom Ellis8.012538.333.12
Alexander Hoad3.5014114.003.65

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Second Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 1b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
6
153

(26.2 overs)
    
Tom Ellis b  Attwell 26 3
Chris Thompson Not Out  103 13 2
Will Johnson Not Out  18 3
Stuart Brockwell   1
Lewis Green   1
Tim Burrows   1
Jon Moss   1
Joseph Milton  
Dean Bird  
Keith Moss  
Alexander Hoad  

Swindon 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Tweedale4.003100.007.75
P Singh7.012600.003.71
L Weaver5.013700.007.40
A Jagdey4.001900.004.75
A Attwell4.2021121.004.85
H Jagdey2.001500.007.50