Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 13 Eagles v Bathford on Fri 15 May 2015 at 6pm
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bathford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 33w 6b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
48
105 (20.0 overs)
     
Walker b  A Hoad 7
Kirby-Woollett lbw  L Green 30
L Press b  L Green 17
S Faragher ct  L Green 0
Healey Run out  4
Phillips Run out  0
Kile Not Out  0
   

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 13 Eagles Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Green4.001434.673.50
Matthew Henley4.002200.005.50
Alexander Hoad4.0018118.004.50
Lewis Watson3.001300.004.33
Kai Isgrove3.001900.006.33
Tom Savage2.001300.006.50

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 13 Eagles Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 26w  
for 2 wickets
38
110

(19.0 overs)
    
Liam Farion b  Phillips 17 1
Lewis Watson b  Press 20 3
Lewis Green Not Out  22 1 2 1
Tom Savage Not Out  13 2
William Paget  
Matthew Henley  
Alexander Hoad  
Kai Isgrove  

Bathford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Healy2.001000.005.00
G Faragher2.00800.004.00
T Walker2.00400.002.00
Waters2.001100.005.50
L Press2.2014114.006.00
Bobroski2.001700.008.50
Kirby-Woollett2.00600.003.00
Phillips2.0015115.007.50
S Faragher1.001600.0016.00
A Sharma1.00900.009.00