Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 13 Eagles v Biddestone Eagles on Tue 27 Apr 2021 at 18:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Lost By 19 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Biddestone Eagles Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 29w 4b 9lb 
for 3 wickets
44
295 (16.0 overs)
     
Dan   1 out
George  
Oliver  
Oscar   2 outs
Benji  
Teddy  
Will  
James  

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 13 Eagles Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Reuben Harrington3.00900.003.00
Dan Andrews2.00600.003.00
Barnaby Squire2.00800.004.00
Tristan Knight2.001326.506.50
Ethan Saunders3.001300.004.33
Bethan Mawer2.002300.0011.50
Oliver Saunders2.001500.007.50

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 13 Eagles Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 19w 14b  
for 8 wickets
43
276

(16.0 overs)
    
Bethan Mawer not out  2 outs 2
Dan Andrews Not Out  21
Reuben Harrington Not Out  12
Barnaby Squire not out  3 outs 0
Archie Wright not out  1 out 17
Tristan Knight not out  2 outs 0
Oliver Saunders Not Out  30
Ethan Saunders not out  2 outs 1

Biddestone Eagles Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Owen2.001427.007.00
Teddy3.001929.506.33
Oscar2.00900.004.50
James2.001500.007.50
Will2.001600.008.00
Benji3.0020210.006.67
George2.001326.506.50