Scorecard

Trowbridge Girls v Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 B on Mon 01 Jul 2019 at 18:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Lost by 94 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 B Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 24w 4b 8lb 
for 3 wickets
48
254

(16.0 overs)
    
Ewan Glossop Run out  2
Reuben Harrington Not Out  2
Jos Wright Caught  4 1
Martha Higson Run out  2
Morgan Thomas Not Out  4 1
Ava Pike Not Out  1
Sebastian Masero Not Out  1
Barnaby Squire Not Out  5

Trowbridge Girls Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lizzie3.001900.006.33
Lisa3.001200.004.00
Bethan3.011427.004.67
Alfie3.001100.003.67
Lizzie 3.00313.001.00
Alice1.00200.002.00

Trowbridge Girls Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16nb 34w 6b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
58
348 (16.0 overs)
     
Bethan Caught  7
Lisa Not Out  11 1
Alfie Not Out  11 1
Lizzie Run out  10 2
Violet Not Out  10 2
Lizzie2 Caught  6
Alice Not Out  36 3 2
Alfie Not Out  14 1

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 B Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ewan Glossop3.0024212.008.00
Ava Pike2.002300.0011.50
Sebastian Masero3.0024124.008.00
Barnaby Squire2.001500.007.50
Martha Higson2.001600.008.00
Morgan Thomas2.002900.0014.50
Reuben Harrington2.002200.0011.00

  • Umpire :
    tbc
  • Scorer :