Scorecard

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 A v Bradford on Avon U11 B on Mon 03 Jun 2019 at 18:00
Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Won by 85 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bradford on Avon U11 B Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 38w 6b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
52
263 (16.0 overs)
     
Harry V Not Out  3
Jos W Bowled  7
Natalie D Not Out  4
Lillie B Bowled  6
Morgan T Caught  2
Billy C Not Out  14
Ewan G Run out  3
Barney F Not Out  2

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ethan Saunders2.00818.004.00
Samuel Atherton2.001000.005.00
Solomon Mortimer3.0012112.004.00
Murray Scane2.001600.008.00
Oliver Saunders3.001300.004.33
Thomas John2.0017117.008.50
Finlay Belmont2.00900.004.50

Bradford on Avon Cricket Club Under 11 A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 36w 10b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
54
348

(16.0 overs)
    
Solomon Mortimer Bowled  16 3
Ethan Saunders Not Out  2
Finlay Belmont Not Out  25 5
Murray Scane Bowled  4
Jasper Richards Caught  33 7
Thomas John Not Out  8 1 1
Samuel Atherton Bowled  4
Oliver Saunders Not Out  23 3 1

Bradford on Avon U11 B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry V3.001929.506.33
Morgan T2.002500.0012.50
Billy C2.001800.009.00
Barney F2.0021121.0010.50
Lillie B2.003300.0016.50
Ewan G2.001600.008.00
Natalie D3.0027127.009.00

  • Umpire :
    Paul Vooght
  • Scorer :